Staff & Governors

School Staff

Leadership Team:

Headteacher:Cathy Bell
Deputy Head:Caroline McLennan
Phase 1 Learning and Achievement Leader:Elaine Brindley
Phase 2 Learning and Achievement Leader:Victoria Cotter
Phase 3 Learning and Achievement Leader:Carol Skingle
SENDCoPam Bal
School Business ManagerHelen Vernon

Class Teachers:

Reception:Kim Fairhall, CJ Hamper, Emma Jones, Jennie Webb
Year 1:Elaine Brindley, Barbara Hunter, Melanie Kemp
Year 2:Victoria Cotter, Cassie Leach
Year 3:Susan Carter, Jenny Hammond, Caroline McLennan, Saira Valambhia
Year 4:Leanne Brooks, Helen Brotherton, Sheetal Kainth
Year 5:Fay Brown, Katharina Knothe
Year 6:Alex Munro, Carol Skingle, Fleur Solomon

Curriculum Support Staff

Reception:Mogs de la Touche, Nancy Pearson, Tina Sebestik
Year 1:Marianne Kelly, Isobel Williamson
Years 2 and 3:Wendy Clarkson, Hayley Gibson, Lisa King, Ruth Naylor, Jill O’Brien, Nevenna Pecheva, Jane Taylor, Gerry Valter
Years 4, 5 and 6:Claire Annable, Jackie Burton, Camilla Leppard, Nermin Messiha, Dawn Thornhill, Sarah Tweedle, Emma Whyte
Speacialist Curriculum Support:Paul Anderson (SEND), Jackie Burton (MfL), Dally Gill (play leader, breakfast, after school and holiday club), Carol Jenkinson (sport), Kabuki Johnson from Kick London (dance), Nermin Messiah (maths), Marianne Kelly (art), James Peet from Kick London (swimming and PE), Gerry Valter (ELSA)

Admin Support Staff

Office Adminstrators:Susan Drewett (Admissions), Nichola Howarth, Jane Wolff
Caretaker:Paul McDonald
Kitchen Staff (Twelve 15):Lisa Bedward, Maria Bertelone
Cleaners:Maria Bertelone

School Governors

Chair of trustees

Name Appointed by From To
Benedicta Holmes Appointed by foundation/Trust 04/10/2017 04/10/2020

Trustees

Name Appointed by From To
Allan Phillips Elected by parents 13/05/2019 13/05/2023
Gerard Harper Appointed by foundation/Trust 11/05/2016 11/05/2020
Nermin Messiha Elected by school staff 04/10/2017 04/10/2020
Philippa Stanfield Appointed by GB/board 29/06/2017 31/08/2020
Rebecca Webb Elected by parents 10/07/2016 10/07/2020
Robert Lonnon Appointed by foundation/Trust 01/09/2018 31/08/2022
Saira Valambhia Elected by school staff 04/10/2017 04/10/2020